Community Government Mail Merge

This formatted list of community contact information is intended to be used for mail merge functions. For phone numbers and email addresses see Community Contact List NOTE: This list is updated as changes are reported to the department, all information may not be accurate.
Communitysort descending Official Community Name Mayor/Chief Greeting Mayor/Chief Mayor/Chief First Name Mayor/Chief Last Name SAO/Band Manager SAO/Band Manager Greeting SAO/Band Manager First Name SAO/Band Manager Last Name Address
Aklavik Hamlet of Aklavik His Worship Mayor Andrew Charlie His Worship Mayor Andrew Charlie Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Fred Behrens Mr. Fred Behrens
BOX 88
AKLAVIK, NT X0E 0A0
Behchokǫ̀ Community Government of Behchokö Chief Clifford Daniels Chief Clifford Daniels Senior Administrative Officer Louisa Wedzin Ms. Louisa Wedzin
Community Government of Behchokǫ̀
BOX 68
Behchokǫ̀, NT X0E 0Y0
Colville Lake Behdzi Ahda First Nation Chief Wilbert Kochon Chief Wilbert Kochon Senior Administrative Officer Joseph Kochon Mr. Joseph Kochon
BOX 53
COLVILLE LAKE, NT X0E 1L0
Deline DELINE GOT’INE GOVERNMENT Ekw'atide Leeroy Andre Ekw'atide Leeroy Andre CEO Mr. David Little Mr. David Little
BOX 156
DELINE, NT X0E 0G0
Dettah Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah) Chief Edward Sangris Chief Edward Sangris Chief Executive Officer Jason Snaggs Mr. Jason Snaggs
BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2P8
Enterprise Hamlet of Enterprise Her Worship Mayor Winnifred Cadieux Her Worship Winnifred Cadieux Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Tammy Neal Ms. Tammy Neal
526 ROBIN ROAD
ENTERPRISE, NT X0E 0R1
Fort Good Hope K'asho Got'ine Charter Community Chief Wilfred Glenn` McNeely Jr. Chief Wilfred Glenn McNeely Jr. SAO Mr. Robert Moretti Mr. Robert Moretti
BOX 80
FORT GOOD HOPE, NT X0E 0H0
Fort Liard Hamlet of Fort Liard Her Worship Mayor Genevieve Mcleod Her Worship Genevieve Mcleod Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Mike Rudkin Mr. Mike Rudkin
GENERAL DELIVERY
FORT LIARD, NT X0G 0A0
Fort McPherson Hamlet of Fort McPherson Her Worship Mayor Elizabeth Vittrekwa Her Worship Mayor Elizabeth Vittrekwa Senior Administrative Officer Morag Macpherson Ms. Morag Macpherson
BOX 57
Fort McPherson, NT X0E 0J0
Fort Providence Hamlet of Fort Providence His Worship Mayor Samuel Gargan His Worship Mayor Samuel Gargan Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Susan Christie Ms. Susan Christie
BOX 290
FORT PROVIDENCE, NT X0E 0L0
Fort Resolution Hamlet of Fort Resolution His Worship Mayor Louis Balsillie His Worship Mayor Louis Balsillie Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Tausia Kaitu'u-Lal Ms. Tausia Kaitu'u-Lal
PO Box 197
FORT RESOLUTION, NT X0E 0M0
Fort Simpson Village of Fort Simpson His Worship Mayor Sean Whelly His Worship Sean Whelly Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Darrel White Mr. Darrel White
BOX 438
FORT SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Fort Smith Town of Fort Smith Her Worship Mayor Lynn Napier Buckley Her Worship Mayor Lynn Napier Buckley Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Keith Morrison Mr. Keith Morrison
BOX 147
FORT SMITH, NT X0E 0P0
Gametì Community Government of Gametì Chief David Wedawin Chief David Wedawin Judal Dominicata Mr. Judal Dominicata
BOX 1
Gametì, NT X0E 1R0
Hay River Town of Hay River Her Worship Mayor Kandis Jameson Her Worship Mayor Kandis Jameson Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Judy Goucher Ms. Judy Goucher
73 WOODLAND DRIVE
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G1
Inuvik Town of Inuvik Her Worship Mayor Natasha Kulikowski Her Worship Mayor Natasha Kulikowski Senior Administrative Officer Grant Hood Mr. Grant Hood
2 Firth Street
PO Box 1160
Inuvik, NT X0E 0T0
Jean Marie River TthedzehK'edeli First Nation Chief Stanley Sanguez Chief Stanley Sanguez Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Richard Lafferty Mr. Richard Lafferty
GENERAL DELIVERY
JEAN MARIE RIVER, NT X0E 0N0
Kakisa Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation Chief Lloyd Chicot Chief Lloyd Chicot Council Manager Ms. Ruby Landry Ms. Ruby Landry
BOX 4428
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G4
Kátł’odeeche K'atlodeeche First Nation Chief Roy Fabian Chief Roy Fabian CEO Mr. Peter Groenen Mr. Peter Groenen
BOX 3060
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G4
Nahanni Butte Nahanni Butte Dene Band Chief Peter Marcellais Chief Peter Marcellais Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Raymond Kaslak Mr. Raymond Kaslak
GENERAL DELIVERY
NAHANNI BUTTE, NT X0E 0N0
Norman Wells Town of Norman Wells His Worship Mayor Frank Pope Hi Worship Mayor Frank Pope Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Darren Flynn Mr. Darren Flynn
BOX 5
NORMAN WELLS, NT X0E 0V0
Paulatuk Hamlet of Paulatuk His Worship Mayor Ray Ruben Sr. His Worship Mayor Ray Ruben Sr. Senior Administrative Officer Mr. John Holland Mr. John Holland
BOX 98
PAULATUK, NT X0E 1N0
Sachs Harbour Hamlet of Sachs Harbour His Worship Mayor Norman Anikina (Acting) His Worship Norman Anikina Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Stephen Wylie Mr. Stephen Wylie
BOX 90
SACHS HARBOUR, NT X0E 0Z0
Sambaa K’e Sambaa K’e First Nation Chief Dolphus Jumbo Chief Dolphus Jumbo Band Manager Ms. Ruby Jumbo Ms. Ruby Jumbo
BOX 10
SAMBAA K'E, NT X0E 1Z0
Tsiigehtchic Charter Community of Tsiigehtchic Chief Phillip Blake Chief Phillip Blake Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Larry Dally Mr. Larry Dally
GENERAL DELIVERY
TSIIGEHTCHIC, NT X0E 0B0
Tuktoyaktuk Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk His Worship Mayor Merven Grubei His Worship Mayor Mervin Gruben Senior Administrative Officer Duncan Walker Mr. Duncan Walker
BOX 120
TUKTOYAKTUK, NT X0E 1C0
Tulita Hamlet of Tulita His Worship Mayor Rocky Norwegian Sr. His Worship Mayor Rocky Norwegian Sr. Acting Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Tim Tomzynski Mr. Tim Tomzynski
BOX 91
Tulita, NT X0E 0K0
Ulukhaktok Hamlet of Ulukhaktok Her Worship Mayor Laverna Klengenberg Her Worship Mayor Laverna Klengenberg Acting Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Susan Kaodloak Ms. Susan Kaodloak
BOX 157
ULUKHAKTOK, NT X0E 0S0
Wekweètì Community Government of Wekweètì Chief Charlie Football Chief Charlie Football Memory Murefu Ms. Memory Murefu
BOX 69
WEKWEÈTÌ, NT X0E 1W0
Whatì Community Government of Whatì Chief Alfonz Nitsiza Chief Alfonz Nitsiza Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Lisa Nitsiza Ms. Lisa Nitsiza
BOX 71
WHATÌ, NT X0E 1P0
Wrigley Pehdzeh Ki First Nation Chief Maurice Moses Chief Maurice Moses Senior Administrative Officer Mr. John Dempsey Mr. John Dempsey
General Delivery
WRIGLEY, NT X0E 1E0
Yellowknife City of Yellowknife Her Worship Mayor Rebecca Alty Her Worship Mayor Rebecca Alty Senior Administrative Officer Sheila Bassi-Kellett Ms. Sheila Bassi-Kellett
BOX 580
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2N4
Łutselk’e Łutsel K’e Dene First Nation Chief Darryl Marlowe Chief Darryl Marlowe Administrator Hanna Catholique Ms. Hanna Catholique
BOX 28
LUTSELK'E, NT X0E 1A0