Community Government Mail Merge

This formatted list of community contact information is intended to be used for mail merge functions. For phone numbers and email addresses see Community Contact List

NOTE: This list is updated as changes are reported to the department, all information may not be accurate.

Communitysort descending Official Community Name Mayor/Chief Greeting Mayor/Chief Mayor/Chief First Name Mayor/Chief Last Name SAO/Band Manager SAO/Band Manager Greeting SAO/Band Manager First Name SAO/Band Manager Last Name Address
Aklavik Hamlet of Aklavik His Worship Mayor Charles Furlong His Worship Mayor Charles Furlong Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Fred Behrens Mr. Fred Behrens
BOX 88
AKLAVIK, NT X0E 0A0
Behchokǫ̀ Community Government of Behchokö Chief Clifford Daniels Chief Clifford Daniels Senior Administrative Officer Larry Baran Mr. Larry Baran
Community Government of Behchokǫ̀
BOX 68
Behchokǫ̀, NT X0E 0Y0
Colville Lake Behdzi Ahda First Nation Chief Wilbert Kochon Chief Wilbert Kochon Senior Administrative Officer Joseph Kochon Mr. Joseph Kochon
BOX 53
COLVILLE LAKE, NT X0E 1L0
Deline DELINE GOT’INE GOVERNMENT Ekw'atide Raymond Tutcho Ekw'atide Raymond Tutcho Acting CEO Mr. Mark Modeste Mr. Mark Modeste
BOX 156
DELINE, NT X0E 0G0
Dettah Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah) Chief Edward Sangris Chief Edward Sangris Chief Executive Officer Mr. Michael Cheeks Mr. Michael Cheeks
BOX 2514
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2P8
Enterprise Hamlet of Enterprise His Worship Mayor Craig McMaster His Worship Craig McMaster Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Tammy Neal Ms. Tammy Neal
526 ROBIN ROAD
ENTERPRISE, NT X0E 0R1
Fort Good Hope K'asho Got'ine Charter Community Chief Wilfred Glenn` McNeely Jr. Chief Wilfred Glenn McNeely Jr. Wilbert Cook Mr. Wilbert Cook
BOX 80
FORT GOOD HOPE, NT X0E 0H0
Fort Liard Hamlet of Fort Liard His Worship Mayor Steven Steeves His Worship Steven Steeves Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Mike Rudkin Mr. Mike Rudkin
GENERAL DELIVERY
FORT LIARD, NT X0G 0A0
Fort McPherson Hamlet of Fort McPherson Her Worship Mayor Elizabeth Vittrekwa Her Worship Mayor Elizabeth Vittrekwa Senior Administrative Officer Verna Francis Ms. Verna Francis
BOX 57
Fort McPherson, NT X0E 0J0
Fort Providence Hamlet of Fort Providence His Worship Mayor Samuel Gargan His Worship Mayor Samuel Gargan Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Susan Christie Ms. Susan Christie
BOX 290
FORT PROVIDENCE, NT X0E 0L0
Fort Resolution Hamlet of Fort Resolution His Worship Mayor Garry Bailey His Worship Mayor Garry Bailey Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Tausia Kaitu'u-Lal Ms. Tausia Kaitu'u-Lal
PO Box 197
FORT RESOLUTION, NT X0E 0M0
Fort Simpson Village of Fort Simpson Her Worship Mayor Darlene Sibbeston Her Worship Darlene Sibbeston Senior Administrative Officer Mr. William Bennett Mr. William Bennett
BOX 438
FORT SIMPSON, NT X0E 0N0
Fort Smith Town of Fort Smith Her Worship Mayor Lynn Napier Buckley Her Worship Mayor Lynn Napier Buckley Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Keith Morrison Mr. Keith Morrison
BOX 147
FORT SMITH, NT X0E 0P0
Gametì Community Government of Gametì Chief David Wedawin Chief David Wedawin Judal Dominicata Mr. Judal Dominicata
BOX 1
Gametì, NT X0E 1R0
Hay River Town of Hay River His Worship Mayor Bradley Mapes His Worship Mayor Bradley Mapes Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Judy Goucher Ms. Judy Goucher
73 WOODLAND DRIVE
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G1
Inuvik Town of Inuvik His Worship Mayor Jim McDonald His Worship Mayor Jim McDonald Senior Administrative Officer Grant Hood Mr. Grant Hood
2 Firth Street
PO Box 1160
Inuvik, NT X0E 0T0
Jean Marie River TthedzehK'edeli First Nation Chief Gladys Norwegian Chief Gladys Norwegian Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Donkrison Moore Mr. Donkrison Moore
GENERAL DELIVERY
JEAN MARIE RIVER, NT X0E 0N0
Kakisa Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation Chief Lloyd Chicot Chief Lloyd Chicot Council Manager Ms. Ruby Landry Ms. Ruby Landry
BOX 4428
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G4
Kátł’odeeche K'atlodeeche First Nation Chief Roy Fabian Chief Roy Fabian CEO Mr. Peter Groenen Mr. Peter Groenen
BOX 3060
HAY RIVER, NT X0E 1G4
Nahanni Butte Nahanni Butte Dene Band Chief Peter Marcellais Chief Peter Marcellais Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Mark Pocklington Mr. Mark Pocklington
GENERAL DELIVERY
NAHANNI BUTTE, NT X0E 0N0
Norman Wells Town of Norman Wells His Worship Mayor Nathan Watson His Worship Mayor Nathan Watson Catherine Mallon Ms. Catherine Mallon
BOX 5
NORMAN WELLS, NT X0E 0V0
Paulatuk Hamlet of Paulatuk His Worship Mayor Ray Ruben Sr. His Worship Mayor Ray Ruben Sr. SAO/Supervisor Mr. John Holland Mr. John Holland
BOX 98
PAULATUK, NT X0E 1N0
Sachs Harbour Hamlet of Sachs Harbour His Worship Mayor Floyd Lennie His Worship Floyd Lennie Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Stephen Wylie Mr. Stephen Wylie
BOX 90
SACHS HARBOUR, NT X0E 0Z0
Sambaa K’e Sambaa K’e Dene Band Chief Dolphus Jumbo Chief Dolphus Jumbo Band Manager Ms. Ruby Jumbo Ms. Ruby Jumbo
BOX 10
SAMBAA K'E, NT X0E 1Z0
Tsiigehtchic Charter Community of Tsiigehtchic Chief Phillip Blake Chief Phillip Blake Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Bill Buckle Mr. Bill Buckle
GENERAL DELIVERY
TSIIGEHTCHIC, NT X0E 0B0
Tuktoyaktuk Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk Darrel Nasogaluak His Worship Mayor Darrel Nasogaluak Duncan Walker Mr. Duncan Walker
BOX 120
TUKTOYAKTUK, NT X0E 1C0
Tulita Hamlet of Tulita His Worship Mayor Rocky Norwegian Sr. His Worship Mayor Rocky Norwegian Sr. Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Bradley Menacho Mr. Bradley Menacho
BOX 91
Tulita, NT X0E 0K0
Ulukhaktok Hamlet of Ulukhaktok Her Worship Mayor Laverna Klengenberg Her Worship Mayor Laverna Klengenberg Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Judi Wall Ms. Judi Wall
BOX 157
ULUKHAKTOK, NT X0E 0S0
Wekweètì Community Government of Wekweètì Chief Charlie Football Chief Charlie Football Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Robert Moretti Mr. Robert Moretti
BOX 69
WEKWEÈTÌ, NT X0E 1W0
Whatì Community Government of Whatì Chief Alfonz Nitsiza Chief Alfonz Nitsiza Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Lisa Nitsiza Ms. Lisa Nitsiza
BOX 71
WHATÌ, NT X0E 1P0
Wrigley Pehdzeh Ki First Nation Chief David Moses Chief David Moses D`Arcy J. Moses Mr. D`Arcy J. Moses
General Delivery
WRIGLEY, NT X0E 1E0
Yellowknife City of Yellowknife His Worship Mayor Mark Heyck His Worship Mayor Mark Heyck Senior Administrative Officer Sheila Bassi-Kellett Ms. Sheila Bassi-Kellett
BOX 580
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 2N4
Łutselk’e Łutsel K’e Dene First Nation Chief Darryl Marlowe Chief Darryl Marlowe Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Agatha Laboucan Ms. Agatha Laboucan
BOX 28
LUTSELK'E, NT X0E 1A0