• Menux
  • Menu test
  • La version française sera disponible bientôt. Si vous voulez ces informations en français, contactez-nous : 867-767-9162. | Other languages x

    This formatted list of community contact information is intended to be used for mail merge functions. For phone numbers and email addresses see Community Contact List

    NOTE: This list is updated as changes are reported to the department, all information may not be accurate.

    NWT Communities Mail Merge

    Community Name Mayor/Chief Greeting Mayor/Chief SAO/Band Manager Greeting SAO/Band Manager Mailing address
    Hamlet of Aklavik His Worship Mayor Charles Furlong Mayor Furlong Mr. Fred Behrens Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Behrens

    Hamlet of Aklavik BOX 88 AKLAVIK NT X0E 0A0

    Community Government of Behchokö Chief Clifford Daniels Chief Daniels Mr. Larry Baran Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Baran

    Community Government of Behchokǫ̀
    BOX 68
    Behchokǫ̀, NT

    Behdzi Ahda First Nation Chief Wilbert Kochon Chief Kochon Mr. Joseph Kochon Band Manager Mr. Kochon

    Behdzi Ahda First Nation
    BOX 53
    COLVILLE LAKE NT X0E 1L0

    Charter Community of Déline Ekw'atide Raymond Tutcho Chief Tutcho Ms. Phebie Kenny CEO Ms. Kenny

    DELINE GOT’INE GOVERNMENT
    BOX 156
    DELINE NT
    X0E 0G0

    Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah) Chief Edward Sangris Chief Sangris Mr. Michael Cheeks Chief Executive Officer Mr. Cheeks

    Yellowknives Dene First Nation (Dettah)
    BOX 2514
    YELLOWKNIFE NT  X1A 2P8

    Hamlet of Enterprise His Worship Mayor Craig McMaster Mayor McMaster Ms. Tammy Neal Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Neal

    Hamlet of Enterprise
    526 ROBIN ROAD
    ENTERPRISE NT  X0E 0R1

    K'asho Got'ine Charter Community Council Chief Wilfred Glenn` McNeely Jr. Chief McNeely Jr. Mr. Wilbert Cook Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Cook

    K'asho Got'ine Charter Community Council
    BOX 80
    FORT GOOD HOPE NT  X0E 0H0

    Hamlet of Fort Liard His Worship Mayor Steven Steeves Mayor Steeves Mr. Mike Rudkin Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Rudkin

    Hamlet of Fort Liard
    GENERAL DELIVERY
    FORT LIARD NT  X0G 0A0

    Hamlet of Fort McPherson Her Worship Mayor Elizabeth Vittrekwa Mayor Vittrekwa Mr. Osei Bosompem Supervisor/SAO Mr. Bosompem

    Hamlet of Fort McPherson
    BOX 57
    FORT MCPHERSON NT
    X0E 0J0

    Hamlet of Fort Providence His Worship Mayor Samuel Gargan Mayor Gargan Ms. Susan Christie Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Christie

    Hamlet of Fort Providence
    BOX 290
    FORT PROVIDENCE NT
    X0E 0L0

    Hamlet of Fort Resolution His Worship Mayor Garry Bailey Mayor Bailey Ms. Tausia Kaitu'u-Lal Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Kaitu'u-Lal

    Hamlet of Fort Resolution
    GENERAL DELIVERY
    PO Box 197
    FORT RESOLUTION NT
    X0E 0M0

    Village of Fort Simpson Her Worship Mayor Darlene Sibbeston Mayor Sibbeston Mr. William Bennett Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Bennett

    Village of Fort Simpson
    BOX 438
    FORT SIMPSON NT
    X0E 0N0

    Town of Fort Smith Her Worship Mayor Lynn Napier Buckley Mayor Napier Buckley Mr. Keith Morrison Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Morrison

    Town of Fort Smith
    BOX 147
    FORT SMITH NT
    X0E 0P0

    Community Government of Gametì Chief David Wedawin Chief Wedawin Mr. Judal Dominicata Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Dominicata

    Community Government of Gametì
    BOX 1
    Gametì, NT
    X0E 1R0

    Town of Hay River His Worship Mayor Bradley Mapes Mayor Mapes Ms. Judy Goucher Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Goucher

    Town of Hay River
    73 WOODLAND DRIVE
    HAY RIVER NT
    X0E 1G1

    Town of Inuvik His Worship Mayor Jim McDonald Mayor McDonald Mr. Grant Hood Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Hood

    2 Firth Street
    PO Box 1160
    Inuvik, NT X0E 0T0

    TthedzehK'edeli First Nation Chief Gladys Norwegian Chief Norwegian Mr. Donkrison Moore Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Moore

    TthedzehK'edeli First Nation
    GENERAL DELIVERY
    JEAN MARIE RIVER NT
    X0E 0N0

    Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation Chief Lloyd Chicot Chief Chicot Ms. Ruby Landry Council Manager Ms. Landry

    Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation
    BOX 4428
    HAY RIVER NT
    X0E 1G4

    Kátł’odeeche First Nation Chief Roy Fabian Chief Fabian Mr. Peter Groenen CEO Mr. Groenen

    K'atlodeeche First Nation
    BOX 3060
    HAY RIVER NT
    X0E 1G4

    Nahanni Butte Dene Band Chief Peter Marcellais Chief Marcellais Mr. Mark Pocklington Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Pocklington

    Nahanni Butte Dene Band
    GENERAL DELIVERY
    NAHANNI BUTTE NT
    X0E 0N0

    Town of Norman Wells His Worship Mayor Nathan Watson Mayor Watson Ms. Catherine Mallon Town Manager Ms. Mallon

    Town of Norman Wells
    BOX 5
    NORMAN WELLS NT
    X0E 0V0

    Hamlet of Paulatuk His Worship Mayor Ray Ruben Sr. Mayor Ruben Sr. Mr. Grant Scott Supervisor Mr. Scott

    Hamlet of Paulatuk
    BOX 98
    PAULATUK NT
    X0E 1N0

    Hamlet of Sachs Harbour His Worship Mayor Floyd Lennie Mayor Lennie Mr. Stephen Wylie Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Wylie

    Hamlet of Sachs Harbour
    BOX 90
    SACHS HARBOUR NT
    X0E 0Z0

    Sambaa K'e Dene Band Chief Dolphus Jumbo Chief Jumbo Ms. Ruby Jumbo Band Manager Ms. Jumbo

    Sambaa K'e Dene Band
    BOX 10
    Sambaa K'e NT
    X0E 1Z0

    Charter Community of Tsiigehtchic Chief Phillip Blake Chief Blake Mr. Bill Buckle Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Buckle

    Charter Community of Tsiigehtchic
    GENERAL DELIVERY
    TSIIGEHTCHIC NT
    X0E 0B0

    Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk His Worship Mayor Darrel Nasogaluak Mayor Nasogaluak Mr. Duncan Walker Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Walker

    Hamlet of Tuktoyaktuk
    BOX 120
    TUKTOYAKTUK NT
    X0E 1C0

    Hamlet of Tulita His Worship Mayor Rocky Sr. Norwegian Mayor Norwegian Mr. Bradley Menacho Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Menacho

    Hamlet of Tulita
    BOX 91
    TULITA NT
    X0E 0K0

    Hamlet of Ulukhaktok Her Worship Mayor Laverna Klengenberg Mayor Klengenberg Ms. Judi Wall Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Wall

    Hamlet of Ulukhaktok
    BOX 157
    ULUKHAKTOK NT  X0E 0S0

    Community Government of Wekweètì Chief Johnny Arrowmaker Chief Arrowmaker Mr. Robert Moretti Senior Administrative Officer Mr. Moretti

    Community Government of Wekweètì
    BOX 69
    WEKWEÈTÌ NT
    X0E 1W0

    Community Government of Whatì Chief Alfonz Nitsiza Chief Nitsiza Ms. Lisa Nitsiza Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Nitsiza

    Community Government of Whatì
    BOX 71
    WHATÌ NT  X0E 1P0

    Pehdzeh Ki First Nation Chief David Moses Chief Moses Mr. D`Arcy J. Moses SAO Mr. Moses

    Pehdzeh Ki First Nation
    General Delivery
    WRIGLEY NT
    X0E 1E0

    City of Yellowknife His Worship Mayor Mark Heyck Mayor Heyck Ms. Sheila Bassi-Kellett Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Bassi-Kellett

    City of Yellowknife
    BOX 580
    YELLOWKNIFE NT
    X1A 2N4

    Łutsel K’e Dene Band Chief Darryl Marlowe Chief Marlowe Ms. Agatha Laboucan Senior Administrative Officer Ms. Laboucan

    Łutsel K’e Dene Band
    BOX 28
    LUTSELK'E NT  X0E 1A0